Het Zoute, Belgium Page

Other names: Zoute,Le Zoute

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.3552 Longitude 3.3060 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 51° 21' 19N Long (DMS) 3° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21360

Weather Charts


Het Zoute Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Het Zoute Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Het Zoute Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Knokke (0.7 nm)
Knokke-Heist (1.5 nm)
Duinbergen (1.8 nm)
Heist (2.7 nm)
Zevecote (1.1 nm)
Hazegras (2.1 nm)
De Vrede (2.1 nm)
Het Zwin (2.4 nm)
Groenplein (0.4 nm)
Driewege (1.3 nm)
De Meunink (1.4 nm)
De Brabander (1.7 nm)
Westkapelle (2.4 nm)
Schapenbrug (2.5 nm)
De Nachtegaal (3.3 nm)
Pelikaan (3.6 nm)
Ramskapelle (3.2 nm)
Hoeke (3.9 nm)
Sint Anna ter Muiden (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBKW Heli Westkapelle heliport Knokke-Heist 2 nm S 193
FR47754 Small Knokke-Zoute Airfield 1 nm E 88
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 19 nm W 240 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 48 nm S 189 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 44 nm E 102 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Knokke
1.2 nm SW Knokke railway station
1.1 nm W Knokke Casino
1.2 nm SW Schaarpoort
2.3 nm S Westkapelle, Belgium
1.6 nm E Advanced Landing Ground
1.6 nm E Knokke-Zoute Airfield
1.9 nm SW Duinbergen railway station
1.8 nm E Zwin
2.8 nm N List of Empire ships (B)
2.8 nm N SS Empire Blessing
2.8 nm N List of shipwrecks of Europe
2.1 nm W Heist-aan-Zee
2.2 nm W German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:00:46 2016