Grote Madeleine, Belgium Page

Other names: De Grote Madeleine

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 51.2555 Longitude 3.1030 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 51° 15' 20N Long (DMS) 3° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20304

Weather Charts


Grote Madeleine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grote Madeleine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grote Madeleine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kleine Schamelweze (1.0 nm)
Grote Schamelweze (1.0 nm)
Vijfwege (2.0 nm)
Vlissegem (1.8 nm)
't Smisken (0.8 nm)
Den Leeuw (0.8 nm)
Nieuwmunster (1.1 nm)
Grote Hofstede (1.8 nm)
Scharebrug (2.2 nm)
Wenduine (2.7 nm)
Grote Stove (1.2 nm)
Schoeringbrug (1.3 nm)
Vuilvlage (1.8 nm)
Strooienhaan (0.3 nm)
Houtave (1.2 nm)
't Kleine Middelhof (1.5 nm)
Kleine Moerbeiboom (1.5 nm)
Lepelem (1.6 nm)
Schapenhof (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBZU Small Zuienkerke ULM Zuienkerke 1 nm E 87
EBSJ Heli Az Sint-Jan Heliport Bruges 4 nm E 120
EBOS OST Heli OOSTENDE Ostend 9 nm W 249 ASL Airlines France, Allied Air, Freebird Airlines, Global Aviation and Services Group, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair
LFQQ LIL Medium LESQUIN Lille 41 nm S 180 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlantic Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, HOP!, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service, Volotea, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, XL Airways France
EBAW ANR Medium DEURNE Antwerpen 51 nm E 93 Abelag Aviation, Chalair Aviation, CityJet, TUI Airlines Belgium
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Stalhille
3.5 nm N List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Belgium
3.2 nm NE Uitkerke
3.6 nm N Blankenberge railway station
4.7 nm S Varsenare
5.4 nm S Snellegem
4.0 nm NE Lissewege


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:04:25 2016