San Ramon, Argentina Page

Other names: San Ramón

World:Argentina:Santiago del Estero
Latitude -27.7004 Longitude -64.2866 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 1S Long (DMS) 64° 17' 12W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26441

Weather Charts


San Ramon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Ramon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Ramon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Darsena (0.7 nm)
Los Mojones (3.9 nm)
Los Quiroga (4.6 nm)
El Puestito (5.9 nm)
Morales (5.9 nm)
La Falda (1.8 nm)
Santa Cruz (2.3 nm)
Nueva Alemania (4.1 nm)
Antaje (5.3 nm)
El Aibe (6.9 nm)
San Martin (8.0 nm)
Los Naranjos (1.2 nm)
La Banda (3.1 nm)
La Tablada (5.0 nm)
Simbolar (6.3 nm)
Mal Paso (2.6 nm)
Rubia Moreno (4.9 nm)
Santiago del Estero (5.8 nm)
Chumillo (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SANE SDE Medium SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Santiago del Estero 4 nm S 197 Aerolíneas Argentinas
FR46522 Heli Edificio Tribunales Helipad Santiago del Estero 4 nm S 166
SANR RHD Medium Termas de Río Hondo international Airport Termas de Río Hondo 36 nm W 289 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SANT TUC Medium TENIENTE BENJAMIN MATIENZO Tucuman 67 nm N 319 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Atlas Air, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SANC CTC Medium CATAMARCA Catamarca 94 nm W 235 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Estación Simbolar
0.7 nm W La Dársena
1.3 nm NW List of power stations in Argentina
3.4 nm S Vicecomodoro Ángel de la Paz Aragonés Airport
4.1 nm S List of airports in Argentina
5.1 nm S Santiago del Estero Province
5.1 nm S El Zanjón


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:52 2016