Las Canadas, Argentina Page

Other names: Las Cañadas

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -32.0667 Longitude -65.4833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 65° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Luis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Las Canadas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Canadas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Canadas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Estancia Arbol Verde
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balde de Escudero (4.4 nm)
Estancia El Alto (6.7 nm)
Estancia Balde del Monte (8.8 nm)
Estancia El Espinillo (9.4 nm)
Los Cerrillos (6.1 nm)
Pampas del Rosado (8.1 nm)
Pozo de la Pampa (10.0 nm)
El Canaveral (10.1 nm)
Estancia Las Canas (10.6 nm)
Las Toscas (12.0 nm)
Las Palomas (0.5 nm)
Los Cajones (6.3 nm)
Lafinur (7.0 nm)
Pozo del Chanar (9.5 nm)
Lomitas (10.0 nm)
San Jose (10.9 nm)
Estancia Pozo del Medio (5.6 nm)
Bajo de Cautana (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAOD VDR Medium VILLA DOLORES Villa Dolores 18 nm E 67
SAOS RLO Small VALLE DEL CONLARA San Luis 24 nm S 141
FR36174 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Lujan 34 nm W 238
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 78 nm E 55 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 84 nm S 211 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E Los Cajones
7.6 nm E Lafinur
11.2 nm SW Talita
17.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 13th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:30 2016