Estancia Tres Arboles, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Tres Árboles

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -32.1395 Longitude -65.2372 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 22S Long (DMS) 65° 14' 14W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 916

Weather Charts


Estancia Tres Arboles Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Tres Arboles Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Tres Arboles Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lafinur (7.4 nm)
Los Cajones (9.5 nm)
Rosario (1.5 nm)
Bella Vista (3.4 nm)
Conlara (3.8 nm)
Lomitas (5.1 nm)
Pozo del Chanar (7.1 nm)
Capilla de Romero (0.7 nm)
Corralito (7.2 nm)
Luyaba (9.1 nm)
Travesia (9.7 nm)
La Paz (10.7 nm)
Los Manantiales (11.5 nm)
La Poblacion (11.4 nm)
Yacanto (11.7 nm)
Estancia La Celia (1.7 nm)
Tilquicho (2.7 nm)
Punta del Agua (2.9 nm)
Los Chanares (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAOD VDR Medium VILLA DOLORES Villa Dolores 12 nm N 21
SAOS RLO Small VALLE DEL CONLARA San Luis 14 nm S 170
FR39848 Heli Roca Heliport Yacanto de Calamuchita 23 nm E 78
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 71 nm E 47 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 75 nm S 139 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Lafinur
9.8 nm NW Los Cajones
12.5 nm N List of airports in Argentina
13.3 nm NE Smithsonian Astrophysical Observatory
14.9 nm S Valle del Conlara Airport
14.7 nm NE Sierras Pampeanas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:04 2016