El Aguila, Argentina Page

Other names: El Águila

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -35.0667 Longitude -66.5000 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 66° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Luis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23

Weather Charts


El Aguila Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Aguila Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Aguila Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Mora (16.4 nm) Estancia Treinta de Octubre (8.0 nm)
Colonia Calzada (14.3 nm)
Navia (17.8 nm)
Usiyal (18.3 nm)
Estancia Media Luna (20.8 nm)
Estancia Media Luna (21.8 nm)
Media Luna (22.3 nm)
Nahuel Mapa (23.3 nm)
El Recuerdo (27.7 nm)
Pampa del Tigre (27.6 nm)
Tres Amigos (19.7 nm)
Colonia Urdaniz (21.7 nm)
Canalejas (6.1 nm)
Bajada Nueva (10.0 nm)
Bajada Nueva (10.8 nm)
La Maroma (12.7 nm)
Maroma de Olmedo (15.5 nm)
Maroma de Paez (24.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAMA Small General Alvear Airport General Alvear 58 nm W 270
FR35987 Small General Alvear Aeroclub Airport General Alvear 60 nm W 275
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SE La Maroma, San Luis
17.5 nm N Navia, San Luis
23.6 nm NE Nahuel Mapá
27.5 nm E Unión, San Luis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:24 2016