Condores, Argentina Page

Other names: Cóndores

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -32.8061 Longitude -65.3371 Altitude (feet) 2644
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 22S Long (DMS) 65° 20' 14W Altitude (meters) 805
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 714

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Condores Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Condores Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Condores Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Felipe (7.9 nm)
Estancia San Felipe (8.0 nm)
Renca (2.5 nm)
Pozo de las Burras (3.4 nm)
Tilisarao (5.0 nm)
San Pablo (8.8 nm)
El Hinojito (9.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Simona (10.9 nm)
La Cocha (12.0 nm)
Concaran (15.5 nm)
Los Alanices (18.2 nm)
La Huerta (18.5 nm)
Alto Lindo (5.5 nm)
Estancia Los Manantiales (9.4 nm)
Estancia Los Cerrillos (10.3 nm)
Estancia La Suiza (13.8 nm)
Campos de la Estanzuela (15.1 nm)
Piedras Chatas (3.0 nm)
Naschel (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36167 Small Tilisarao Airport Tilisarao 4 nm N 39
SAOS RLO Small VALLE DEL CONLARA San Luis 26 nm N 16
FR36033 Heli Juan Y Luci Heliport Alpa Corral 31 nm E 77
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 56 nm E 107 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 58 nm W 241 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Renca, San Luis
3.3 nm NW Papagayos
4.8 nm NE Tilisarao
7.0 nm S Naschel
9.6 nm N San Pablo (San Luis)
13.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
15.0 nm N Concarán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:40:09 2016