Batan, Argentina Page

Other names: Batán

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -38.0085 Longitude -57.7097 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 38° 0' 31S Long (DMS) 57° 42' 35W Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79491

Weather Charts


Batan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Josefina (2.5 nm)
El Boqueron (4.2 nm)
Estancia San Cornelio (5.3 nm)
Estancia La Serrana (6.6 nm)
Sierra de los Padres (4.4 nm)
El Coyunco (6.2 nm)
Estancia La Blanca (7.0 nm)
Camet (8.7 nm)
Barrio Colinas Verdes (8.8 nm)
Barrio Colonia Alegre (1.4 nm)
Mar del Plata (7.2 nm)
Barrio El Retazo (8.1 nm)
Estancia Monte de los Padres (1.5 nm)
Chapadmalal (1.6 nm)
Estancia Chapadmalal (4.5 nm)
Estancia Malal-Hue (4.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Isabel (8.0 nm)
Los Acantilados (8.3 nm)
Barrio San Patricio (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35884 Small Batan Airport Mar Del Plata 1 nm E 97
FR39759 Small Club De Planeadores Airport Mar del Plata 2 nm E 98
SAZM MDQ Medium MAR DEL PLATA Mar del Plata 7 nm E 55 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZV VLG Medium VILLA GESELL Villa Gesell 56 nm N 35 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZO NEC Medium NECOCHEA Necochea 59 nm W 241 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Autódromo Ciudad de Mar del Plata
4.5 nm N Laguna de los Padres
5.1 nm NW Sierra de los Padres
6.0 nm E Estadio José María Minella
6.3 nm E Patinódromo Municipal
6.4 nm E List of cycling tracks and velodromes
6.4 nm E Polideportivo Islas Malvinas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:43 2016