Barrio Felix U Camet, Argentina Page

Other names: Barrio Félix U Camet

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.8979 Longitude -57.5336 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 52S Long (DMS) 57° 32' 1W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48962

Weather Charts


Barrio Felix U Camet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrio Felix U Camet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrio Felix U Camet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barrio El Retazo (2.6 nm)
Estancia El Casal (3.7 nm)
Camet (3.4 nm)
Barrio Los Zarzales (4.1 nm)
Quintas El Casal (5.7 nm)
Barrio Colonia Alegre (9.6 nm)
Cobo (7.1 nm)
Estancia Los Tulipanes (8.4 nm)
Estancia San Manuel (8.2 nm)
Mar de Cobo (8.6 nm)
Estancia El Mataco (9.2 nm)
Estancia La Lucilla (9.7 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (10.9 nm)
Balneario Mar Chiquita (10.4 nm)
Estancia Vivorata (11.5 nm)
Estancia Buena Vista (7.4 nm) Parque Camet (2.4 nm)
Mar del Plata (6.4 nm)
Peralta Ramos (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZM MDQ Medium MAR DEL PLATA Mar del Plata 2 nm S 220 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR39759 Small Club De Planeadores Airport Mar del Plata 9 nm S 218
FR36108 Small Parque Hermoso Airport Mar Del Plata 9 nm S 212
SAZV VLG Medium VILLA GESELL Villa Gesell 46 nm N 31 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZO NEC Medium NECOCHEA Necochea 69 nm W 239 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE GADA 601
2.9 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
5.1 nm S General Pueyrredón Partido
5.6 nm S Mar del Plata railway and bus station
5.6 nm S Mar del Plata railway station
5.7 nm S La Perla Spa
6.2 nm S 38th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:47 2016