Gladzor, Armenia Page

Other names: Գլաձոր

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.8417 Longitude 45.6751 Altitude (feet) 7742
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 30N Long (DMS) 45° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 2359
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8402

Weather Charts


Gladzor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gladzor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gladzor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ararat-2
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jermuk (0.3 nm)
Ararat-1 (0.3 nm)
Aghajanyani (0.4 nm)
Ghazaryan (0.4 nm)
Oghyan (4.5 nm)
Narek (0.5 nm) Tsirak (2.3 nm) Akunk' (1.8 nm)
Kech'ut (2.6 nm)
Hrrip'sime Surb (3.2 nm)
Averk' (4.1 nm)
Artsat'ahank' (5.3 nm)
Gndevaz (5.4 nm)
Akhkend (5.3 nm)
Ughedzor (6.2 nm)
Gndevank'i (5.8 nm)
Aghnjadzor (6.0 nm)
Mat'osi (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 1 nm S 182
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 21 nm N 12
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 40 nm S 194 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 61 nm N 28 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 61 nm W 287 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S List of airports in Armenia
2.6 nm S Kechut
5.6 nm SW Gndevaz
5.8 nm S Mineral industry of Armenia
7.5 nm S Saravan, Armenia
6.8 nm W Karmrashen, Vayots Dzor
7.5 nm SW Herher


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:23 2016