Avazut, Armenia Page

Other names: Ավազուտ

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.7807 Longitude 45.5097 Altitude (feet) 6292
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 51N Long (DMS) 45° 30' 35E Altitude (meters) 1917
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Avazut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avazut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avazut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandu k'arer (2.2 nm) Khozavas (1.8 nm)
Guteni (2.0 nm)
Karmrashen (2.5 nm)
Sop'latsi (2.7 nm)
T'bghlanots' (1.2 nm)
K'aravaz (1.6 nm)
Herher (1.5 nm)
Naver (1.5 nm)
Gomadzor (2.8 nm)
Yeremi Surb (3.1 nm)
Bazmaghbyur (2.8 nm)
Terterants' Surb (3.1 nm)
Bulakhlar (3.0 nm)
Arin (3.2 nm)
Janoyents' Surb (3.3 nm)
P'shatik (3.1 nm)
K'arer (3.0 nm)
Dghyak (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 8 nm E 71
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 27 nm N 26
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 35 nm S 183 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 55 nm W 293 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 68 nm N 32 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Herher
2.3 nm NE Karmrashen, Vayots Dzor
3.3 nm S Arin, Armenia
5.1 nm S List of volcanoes in Armenia
5.5 nm N Goghtanik
5.5 nm SE Getik, Vayots Dzor
5.7 nm S Vayk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:41 2016