Arrataghbyur, Armenia Page

Other names: Առատաղբյուր

World:Armenia:Vayots' Dzor
Latitude 39.6473 Longitude 45.6501 Altitude (feet) 8477
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 50N Long (DMS) 45° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 2583
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1936

Weather Charts


Arrataghbyur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arrataghbyur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arrataghbyur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aghvani (1.6 nm)
Artavan (1.7 nm)
Kordoyi (1.8 nm)
Zarmoyi (1.8 nm)
Karmir k'ari (1.9 nm)
Khach'k'arer (2.6 nm)
Kapuyt (3.0 nm)
Vank'i dzor (3.5 nm)
Hin gyugh (3.5 nm)
Mayradurk' (1.0 nm)
Ughedzor (2.8 nm)
Darbink' (2.7 nm)
Chrag (3.0 nm)
Derbn (3.6 nm)
Surb (3.8 nm)
Saravan (4.3 nm)
Gyughadzor (2.0 nm)
Dzork' (3.2 nm)
Dzorashen (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 10 nm N 5
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 28 nm S 198 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 33 nm N 10
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 72 nm N 24 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 65 nm W 297 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Artavan
2.7 nm NE Ughedzor
3.0 nm SW Gyabut
3.0 nm SW Kapuyt
3.3 nm NW Chirakhlu
4.2 nm S Dar-Alages
4.3 nm N Saravan, Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:33 2016