Vrts'aken k'ar, Armenia Page

Other names: Վրցակեն քար,Vrts’aken k’ar

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.0973 Longitude 46.4571 Altitude (feet) 3405
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 46° 27' 26E Altitude (meters) 1037
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1951

Weather Charts


Vrts'aken k'ar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrts'aken k'ar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vrts'aken k'ar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ts'ekhi shrjadardz
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'ari shrjadardz (0.2 nm)
T'at'umarg (1.5 nm)
Kotrats Khach' (1.4 nm)
SandzateGh (1.9 nm)
Berdi k'ar (1.1 nm)
Kirgilu (1.5 nm)
Shenat'aGh (2.3 nm)
Yeregik' (2.4 nm)
ShikahoGh (0.8 nm)
Bekhnasar (1.9 nm)
SGhnashen (2.3 nm)
Srashen (2.3 nm)
Khravand (0.6 nm)
T'njumnats' (2.2 nm)
Sosut (2.2 nm)
Tsav (2.7 nm)
Herashen (2.7 nm)
LchahoGh (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 6 nm N 359
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 58 nm S 190 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 46 nm W 277 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 72 nm E 64 Iran Aseman Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 80 nm W 240 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Nəcəflər
3.5 nm S Shikahogh State Reserve
3.6 nm N Canbar
3.2 nm NE Yusiflər
3.6 nm NE Geyali, Zangilan
4.1 nm N Günqışlaq
3.7 nm SE Kollu-Qışlaq


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:14 2016