Averk', Armenia Page

Other names: Averk’,Ավերք

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.4667 Longitude 46.0389 Altitude (feet) 5977
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 46° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 1821
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9231

Weather Charts


Averk' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Averk' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Averk' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolors (0.7 nm)
Kirakosik (1.3 nm)
Ashotavan (1.7 nm)
Bnunis (2.0 nm)
Hats'avan (3.2 nm)
Brrnakot' (3.6 nm)
T'asik (3.7 nm)
Srbi lanj (1.7 nm)
Uyts (2.5 nm)
Sisian (3.3 nm)
Aghitu (3.6 nm)
Khach'ategh (4.0 nm)
Pghndzashen (3.2 nm)
Yeremis (3.2 nm)
Akhlat'yan (1.7 nm)
Hin T'khunis (1.9 nm)
Surb (3.4 nm)
Torunik' (3.4 nm)
Grvak (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41585 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 14 nm E 93
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 24 nm E 129
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 31 nm W 238 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 77 nm N 9 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 80 nm S 173 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Yeremes
4.9 nm N List of airports in Armenia
5.5 nm N Shaki Waterfall
5.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Azerbaijan
5.1 nm E Shamb
6.9 nm S Mineral industry of Armenia
5.4 nm E Vorotan Cascade


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:33 2016