Arrak'eli, Armenia Page

Other names: Arrak’eli,Առաքելի

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.5389 Longitude 45.9347 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 39° 32' 20N Long (DMS) 45° 56' 5E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Arrak'eli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arrak'eli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arrak'eli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chgnavor (0.4 nm)
Muts'k' (1.3 nm)
Shok'ar (3.1 nm)
Shok'ar (3.1 nm)
Aragili (3.2 nm)
Balak' (1.2 nm)
Kronk' (1.2 nm)
Shaghat (1.4 nm)
Angeghakot' (1.9 nm)
Vardan Zoravar Surb (2.0 nm)
Sarrents' Surb (2.1 nm)
Hayastany rrusastanin veramiavorman 150-amyakin (2.6 nm)
Maturri (2.5 nm)
GodeDzor (3.0 nm)
Khorrntus (2.8 nm)
Gyanjonts' (1.4 nm)
Kilevants' (2.0 nm)
Khach'ategh (2.5 nm)
Brrnakot' (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGEJ Medium Dzhermuk Airport Dzhermuk 20 nm N 324
FR41585 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 19 nm E 105
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 30 nm W 226 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 31 nm E 129
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 74 nm N 13 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Shaki Waterfall
5.7 nm E List of airports in Armenia
7.7 nm NW Vorotan Cascade
7.0 nm W Batabat
10.1 nm SW Mineral industry of Armenia
8.4 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Azerbaijan
9.1 nm SE Yeremes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:30 2016