Amul, Armenia Page

Other names: Ամուլ

World:Armenia:Syunik'
Latitude 39.0861 Longitude 46.2861 Altitude (feet) 9294
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 10N Long (DMS) 46° 17' 10E Altitude (meters) 2832
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Amul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verin Noshants' (0.8 nm)
Pkhrut (3.8 nm)
Kat'narrat (4.8 nm)
Hin ArjaGhbyur (3.1 nm)
ArjaGhbyur (3.4 nm)
Ajylu (4.6 nm)
Tkhrunik' (4.7 nm)
Musallam (6.4 nm)
Hamulk' (2.4 nm)
Orsk' (2.7 nm)
Shishkert (3.2 nm)
Masrik (3.7 nm)
Nerk'in Noshants' (1.0 nm)
Kaler (1.5 nm)
Vank' (2.8 nm)
Verin Vardanidzor (4.1 nm)
Malev (5.2 nm)
Sariglukh (4.7 nm)
Mats'ru (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 11 nm S 201
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 39 nm W 279 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 57 nm S 182 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 73 nm W 237 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 99 nm N 0 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Kaler, Armenia
2.8 nm SW Vank, Armenia
3.1 nm NW Avsarlu
3.7 nm NW Pkhrut
4.5 nm N Ajylu
4.7 nm NW Katnarat, Syunik
6.0 nm S Arevik National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:50 2016