Gomer, Armenia Page

Other names: Գոմեր

World:Armenia:Kotayk'
Latitude 40.2945 Longitude 44.7001 Altitude (feet) 6246
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 40N Long (DMS) 44° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 1903
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18088

Weather Charts


Gomer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gomer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gomer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotayk' (1.9 nm)
Nor Gyugh (2.5 nm)
Abovyan (3.3 nm)
Mayakovski (3.8 nm)
Babajur (0.8 nm)
Kaputan (1.8 nm)
Hatis (2.8 nm)
Jraber (4.3 nm)
Vaghaver (4.7 nm)
Zovashen (2.4 nm) Akunk' (1.8 nm)
Kat'naghbyur (2.4 nm)
Zarr (2.6 nm)
Aramus (3.1 nm)
Kamaris (3.6 nm)
Gyamrez (3.7 nm)
Geghashen (4.2 nm)
Zovk' (5.4 nm)
K'amal (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 6 nm W 269
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 14 nm W 226
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 16 nm W 237 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 18 nm E 75
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 42 nm W 243 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Kotayk (village)
2.5 nm SW Katnaghbyur, Kotayk
2.6 nm SE Zar, Armenia
2.5 nm NE Zovashen, Kotayk
2.6 nm SW Nor Gyugh
2.6 nm SE List of volcanoes in Armenia
2.6 nm SE Gegham mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:51 2016