Mets Sepasar, Armenia Page

Other names: Մեծ Սեպասար

World:Armenia:Armavir
Latitude 40.0500 Longitude 43.8289 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 43° 49' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5329

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mets Sepasar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mets Sepasar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mets Sepasar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Surmeli (2.5 nm)
Yenikoy (3.0 nm)
Turabi (3.6 nm)
Pirli (3.8 nm)
Shavarut (4.6 nm)
Koprubasi (4.9 nm)
Vanand (3.5 nm)
Artamet (4.5 nm)
Karakala (1.7 nm)
Getik (1.8 nm)
Berk'ashat (3.8 nm)
Nor Kesaria (3.8 nm)
Bayraktutan (4.6 nm)
Karmir Avetaran (4.6 nm)
T'ukh Manuk (4.7 nm)
Shenavan (4.7 nm)
Hushakert (5.1 nm)
Kulluk (5.7 nm)
Calpala (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41669 Small Hoktember Highway Strip Hoktember 3 nm E 52
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 4 nm S 153 Turkish Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 26 nm E 77 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 29 nm E 81
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 42 nm N 1 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Karakala, Armavir
4.1 nm N Artamet
3.4 nm E Nor Kesaria
4.4 nm SE List of airports in Turkey
5.0 nm N Vanand, Armavir
4.1 nm NW Shavarut
4.7 nm NE Talvorik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:42 2016