P'osi, Armenia Page

Other names: Փոսի,P’osi

World:Armenia:Ararat
Latitude 40.0889 Longitude 44.8293 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 44° 49' 45E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


P'osi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'osi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'osi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aghjots' (0.6 nm)
Glan (0.8 nm)
Mets Glan (0.9 nm)
Mets Gilanlar (1.1 nm)
Baberd (2.0 nm)
P'ok'r Glan (0.7 nm)
Tandzolor (0.9 nm)
Averk' (1.3 nm)
Yernji tap' (1.7 nm)
Monastyr' Gekhard (3.1 nm)
Noragyugh (3.2 nm)
Vanstan (1.5 nm)
Kak'avaberd (2.1 nm)
Kerpikend (1.0 nm)
Avanik (1.0 nm)
Vank' (1.3 nm)
Gyughadzor (1.8 nm)
Marginargiz (1.8 nm)
Gelaysor (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 17 nm N 315
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 16 nm W 276
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 20 nm N 35
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 20 nm W 280 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 44 nm W 261 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Kerpikend
1.0 nm NW Mets Gilanlar
1.7 nm SW Gelaysor
1.5 nm NW Pokr Gilanlar
2.2 nm W Bayburd
4.5 nm N Azat River
4.5 nm N Geghard, Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:28 2016