Andranik Surb, Armenia Page

Other names: Անդրանիկ Սուրբ.

World:Armenia:Ararat
Latitude 39.8333 Longitude 44.6833 Altitude (feet) 2709
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 44° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 825
Time zone (est) Asia/Yerevan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23045

Weather Charts


Andranik Surb Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andranik Surb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Andranik Surb Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mets egherrni zoherin (0.6 nm)
Noyakert (0.7 nm)
Yeghegnavan (3.0 nm)
Areg (3.6 nm)
Igdir Devlet Uretme Ciftligi (4.0 nm)
Ararat (1.3 nm)
Avshar (1.8 nm)
Aygavan (2.5 nm)
Vosketap' (3.3 nm)
Vanashen (4.0 nm)
Aralez (4.2 nm)
Sargis Surb (4.2 nm)
Karalar (4.3 nm)
Sisavan (4.5 nm)
Ararat (1.0 nm)
Tsmak (3.8 nm)
Sargsyan V. (1.3 nm)
Smo (3.6 nm)
Peyhanli (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 20 nm N 330
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 23 nm N 325 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 28 nm N 348
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 37 nm N 30
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 38 nm W 283 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Avshar, Ararat
0.9 nm E Ararat (village), Armenia
1.3 nm N Ayg Stadium
1.3 nm SW Noyakert
1.2 nm SE Vazgen Sargsyan House-Museum
1.9 nm N Avshar Wine Factory
2.0 nm N Aygavan
2.0 nm SE Ararat, Armenia
2.1 nm W Yeghegnavan
2.7 nm NW Vosketap
3.0 nm SE Mineral industry of Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:39 2016