Zarang, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Zərəng

World:Azerbaijan:Ordubad
Latitude 38.8534 Longitude 46.1325 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 12N Long (DMS) 46° 7' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1967

Weather Charts


Zarang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salamalik (3.0 nm)
Kotam (4.2 nm)
Iri (5.0 nm)
Iri-ye Sofla (5.5 nm)
Kilit (1.6 nm)
Karchevan (3.5 nm)
Kuris (5.2 nm)
Gudemnis (5.6 nm)
Vahravar (6.1 nm)
Lehvaz (6.4 nm)
Ganza (6.5 nm)
Agarak (3.0 nm)
Nurduz (3.7 nm)
Nowjmehr (4.4 nm)
Duzal (4.5 nm)
Mianeh (5.0 nm)
Nazar Kandi (5.1 nm)
Pahnavar (5.6 nm)
Meghri (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43415 Closed Meghri Airport Meghri 4 nm N 41
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 43 nm S 173 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 37 nm W 302 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 60 nm W 245 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 90 nm S 180 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Extreme points of Azerbaijan
0.8 nm E List of tripoints
2.7 nm SE Geography of Armenia
3.5 nm NE Mineral industry of Armenia
4.7 nm NE List of airports in Armenia
5.4 nm NW Ordubad District
6.1 nm NW Juma Mosque, Ordubad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:54 2016