Peretes, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Պերետես

World:Azerbaijan:Xocavand
Latitude 39.7396 Longitude 46.9475 Altitude (feet) 2562
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 23N Long (DMS) 46° 56' 51E Altitude (meters) 780
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3513

Weather Charts


Peretes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peretes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peretes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agbulaq (1.6 nm)
Gavahan (2.2 nm)
Dagyurd (2.1 nm)
Perimkend (2.7 nm)
Arpaduzu (0.8 nm)
Kandxurd (2.5 nm)
Ningidzhan (2.6 nm)
Muskapat (2.4 nm)
Qaradagli (3.7 nm)
Quzumkand (2.1 nm)
Qarahonc (2.2 nm)
Guzeycartar (3.0 nm)
Xarxan (1.0 nm)
Zavadix (1.2 nm)
Mavas (1.7 nm)
Six Dursun (2.1 nm)
Qarqar (2.2 nm)
Bilbilyak (2.7 nm)
Qirmizi Bazar (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR80 Medium STEPANAKERT Stepanakert 12 nm N 322
FR41691 Small Aghdam Airport 14 nm N 9
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 39 nm S 215
OITP PFQ Small PARSABADE MOGHAN Parsabad 43 nm E 100 Iran Aseman Airlines
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 66 nm N 334 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Arpadüzü
1.0 nm S Xərxan, Khojavend
1.2 nm S Zavadykh
1.7 nm S Mavas
1.6 nm W Ağbulaq (Mysmana), Khojavend
2.2 nm S Şıx Dursun
2.3 nm S Qarqar, Azerbaijan
2.1 nm NW Gavahın
2.4 nm N Kəndxurd
2.4 nm NE Müşkapat
2.7 nm S Bilbilyak
2.2 nm SW Dağyürd
2.2 nm E Quzumkənd
2.5 nm E Karaundzh, Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:56 2016