Ipyak Vtoroye, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Ипяк Второе

World:Azerbaijan:Lacin
Latitude 39.7351 Longitude 46.5522 Altitude (feet) 6158
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 46° 33' 8E Altitude (meters) 1876
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3808

Weather Charts


Ipyak Vtoroye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipyak Vtoroye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipyak Vtoroye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Birinci Ipak (0.7 nm)
Ayibasar (1.1 nm)
Qozlu (2.1 nm)
Bululduz (2.4 nm)
Birinci Tigiq (2.8 nm)
Tazakand (3.0 nm)
Finga (1.8 nm)
Turabxan (2.4 nm)
Haqnazar (3.2 nm)
Kalafaliq (3.8 nm)
Xanali (2.0 nm)
Imamqulular (2.2 nm)
Xanliqpaya (3.1 nm)
Safixanlar (3.1 nm)
Xirmanlar (1.4 nm)
Agbulaq (1.7 nm)
Ikinci Tigiq (3.2 nm)
Zerti (3.5 nm)
Saribaba (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR80 Medium STEPANAKERT Stepanakert 14 nm E 47
FR41585 Small Shinuyar Airport Goris 19 nm S 209
FR41422 Closed Kapan Airport Kapan 32 nm S 188
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 61 nm N 349 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
UBBN NAJ Medium NAKHCHIVAN Nakhchivan 60 nm W 237 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Ayıbasar
1.2 nm NW Birinci İpək
1.5 nm S Xırmanlar
1.6 nm N Fingə
1.9 nm NE Xanalı
2.0 nm NW Qozlu, Lachin
2.1 nm E İmamqulular
2.4 nm W Bülüldüz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:33 2016