Khorastan, Azerbaijan Page

Other names: Խորաստան

World:Azerbaijan:Kalbacar
Latitude 40.1060 Longitude 46.5912 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 22N Long (DMS) 46° 35' 28E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Baku
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Khorastan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khorastan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khorastan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuxari Oratag (3.0 nm)
Qizilqaya (3.7 nm)
Yayici (1.4 nm)
Gazarki-Gomer (2.2 nm)
Heyvali (2.7 nm)
Zaylik (3.9 nm)
Ghazarahogh (5.0 nm)
Davadasi (1.4 nm)
Cildiran (2.4 nm)
Ghazarahogh (2.5 nm)
Txkot (3.2 nm)
Axperkan (3.7 nm)
Vachan (2.8 nm)
Bazarkand (2.9 nm)
Sahmansurlu (3.0 nm)
Dovsanli (3.2 nm)
Vangli (3.9 nm)
Hayad (4.0 nm)
Cormanli (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR80 Medium STEPANAKERT Stepanakert 15 nm S 143
FR41691 Small Aghdam Airport 20 nm E 112
UBBG KVD Medium GANJA Ganja 39 nm N 341 Azerbaijan Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Yanair
FR41702 Closed Mets Mazrik Airstrip Mets Mazrik 37 nm W 278
UBBQ GBB Medium Gabala International Airport Gabala 67 nm E 49 Azerbaijan Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Yayıcı
1.5 nm NE Dəvədaşı
1.8 nm N Mekhrably
2.0 nm N Mineral industry of Armenia
2.8 nm S Şahmansurlu
2.8 nm S Bazarkand, Karabakh
2.8 nm N Heyvali (village)
2.9 nm S Dovşanlı
2.5 nm E Çıldıran
2.8 nm E Tkhkot
3.0 nm NW Yuxarı Oratag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:11 2016