Chaab el Beida, Algeria Page

Other names: Chaab el Beïda

World:Algeria:Ghardaia
Latitude 32.4139 Longitude 3.5479 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 3° 32' 52E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Chaab el Beida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaab el Beida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaab el Beida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Gueira (14.5 nm) Mkam Sidi el Hadj Bou Haous (15.5 nm)
Bled Attallah (23.6 nm)
Berriane (27.1 nm)
Haniet el Messaiba (37.1 nm)
Ghardaia (7.3 nm)
Melika (8.0 nm)
Beni Isguen (8.6 nm)
Bou Noura (9.3 nm)
El Ateuf (10.8 nm)
Chouikhat Oued Ameur Ben Moussa (11.2 nm)
Noumerat (14.5 nm)
Oulad Slimane Ben Ahmed (17.7 nm)
Sahab el Kelakh (18.8 nm)
Haniet Bouada (28.2 nm)
Narhoussiat (31.4 nm)
El Meharis (33.1 nm)
Chabounia (32.2 nm)
Metlili Chaamba (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAUG GHA Medium NOUMERAT Ghardaia 12 nm E 98 Air Algérie, Saudia, Tassili Airlines
DAFH HRM Medium HASSI R MEL 33 nm N 339 Air Algérie
DAUL LOO Medium LAGHOUAT Laghouat 86 nm N 339 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Laghouat
8.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Africa
8.1 nm NE M'zab
12.8 nm E Noumérat – Moufdi Zakaria Airport
12.9 nm E List of airports in Algeria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:40 2016