Taourirt, Algeria Page

Other names: تاوريرت,تاوريرت

World:Algeria:Adrar
Latitude 26.7041 Longitude 0.2172 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 15N Long (DMS) 0° 13' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Taourirt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taourirt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taourirt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reggane (2.6 nm)
Anzeglouf (12.3 nm)
Oulad Meriem (14.6 nm)
Anzeglouf (16.5 nm)
Sali (20.9 nm)
Tiouliline (26.1 nm)
Tittaouine el Akhas (27.3 nm)
Tittaouine ech Cheurfa (27.8 nm)
El Khalfi (28.4 nm)
Tidmaine (29.6 nm)
Azoua (31.1 nm)
Bou Ali (33.0 nm)
Bou Zegdad (34.5 nm)
Tazoult (35.0 nm)
Admer (35.7 nm)
El Menassir (37.0 nm)
Zaouiet Kounta (38.2 nm)
Reggane-Plateau (3.2 nm)
Bled el Mas (22.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAN Small REGGANE 3 nm E 84
DAAF Small Aoulef Airport Aoulef 52 nm E 65
DAUA AZR Medium TOUAT CHEIKH SIDI MOHAMED BELKEBIR Adrar 71 nm N 342 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E List of rocket launch sites
3.7 nm E List of airports in Algeria
3.7 nm E Reggane Airport
20.7 nm S List of artificial objects on the Moon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:31 2016