Ouameni Sidi Said, Algeria Page

Other names: Ouameni Sidi Saïd

World:Algeria:Adrar
Latitude 29.2861 Longitude 0.2463 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 10N Long (DMS) 0° 14' 47E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13050

Weather Charts


Ouameni Sidi Said Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouameni Sidi Said Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouameni Sidi Said Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Massine (0.7 nm)
Tala (5.7 nm)
Tadlest (0.8 nm)
Rhiaf (1.5 nm)
Tamesselt (2.8 nm)
Arhlad (6.1 nm)
Allamellal Sidi Cherif (1.2 nm)
Tarouaia (2.5 nm)
Azekkour (3.1 nm)
El Kef (4.8 nm)
Tlalet (5.9 nm)
Badriane (5.8 nm)
Timimoun (1.6 nm)
Bou Yaya (2.2 nm)
Oulad Noun (2.6 nm)
Oulad Allal (3.1 nm)
Beni Mehlal (3.9 nm)
Lichta (4.3 nm)
Rhnet (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAUT TMX Medium TIMIMOUN Timimoun 3 nm S 152 Air Algérie
DAUA AZR Medium TOUAT CHEIKH SIDI MOHAMED BELKEBIR Adrar 89 nm S 194 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Timimoun Airport
3.3 nm SE List of airports in Algeria
17.8 nm N Ouled Aissa
17.1 nm SW List of artificial objects on the Moon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:41 2016