Cite Ben Djabar, Algeria Page

Other names: Cité Ben Djabar

World:Algeria:Mascara
Latitude 35.4178 Longitude 0.1187 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 0° 7' 7E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59493

Weather Charts


Cite Ben Djabar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cite Ben Djabar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cite Ben Djabar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ben Sahraoui (1.4 nm)
Dar Hadj Mustapha (1.6 nm)
El Klaylia (1.9 nm)
Dar Abd el Kader Ben Zellal (2.0 nm)
Douar Moussaoui (1.5 nm)
Douar Tiayba (1.6 nm)
El Mamounia (1.1 nm)
Faubourg Faidherbe (1.9 nm)
Faubourg Bel Air (1.9 nm)
Redoute (2.0 nm)
El Djrid (0.4 nm)
Dar el Hadj el Habib (0.9 nm)
Sidi Lahbib (0.9 nm)
Faubourg Martin (1.3 nm)
Faubourg Bab-Ali (1.3 nm)
Mascara (1.7 nm)
Gourmala (2.1 nm)
Cite Boulilif (2.1 nm)
Gare (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 12 nm S 173 Air Algérie
FR26931 MQV Small Mostaganem Airport 29 nm N 2
FR72 Small SAIDA 31 nm S 177
DAOO ORN Medium ES SENIA Oran 38 nm W 289 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Iberia, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 65 nm E 93 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Mamounia
2.2 nm S Mascara Airfield
2.6 nm SE Mascara District
2.7 nm SW El Keurt
2.7 nm SE Stade de l'Unité Africaine
6.1 nm N List of earthquakes in Algeria
6.6 nm S Tizi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:36 2016