Beni Yakoub, Algeria Page

Other names: Douar Beni Yakoub

World:Algeria:Tlemcen
Latitude 34.8194 Longitude -1.2081 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 10N Long (DMS) 1° 12' 29W Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6106

Weather Charts


Beni Yakoub Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beni Yakoub Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beni Yakoub Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidi Bou Mediene (5.4 nm)
Tlemcen (6.3 nm)
Tahdariat (6.6 nm)
Mansoura (6.9 nm)
Breat (7.8 nm)
Terni Beni Hadiel (7.5 nm)
'Ain Fezza (3.7 nm)
'Ouchba (5.0 nm)
Bled Tizi (5.9 nm)
Oum el 'Alou (6.2 nm)
Es Safsaf (5.9 nm)
Chetouane (7.5 nm)
Ouzidane (8.2 nm)
'Ain el Hout (8.9 nm)
Yebdar (1.9 nm)
Chouly (4.6 nm)
Oulad Breouch (2.2 nm)
Ouled Bou Hamida (2.2 nm)
Dernam (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAON TLM Medium ZENATA Tlemcen 16 nm W 314 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
DAOS BFW Small SIDI BEL ABBES Sidi Bel Abbès 36 nm E 54
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 35 nm W 267 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
DAOL TAF Medium TAFARAOUI 54 nm N 37
DAOO ORN Medium ES SENIA Oran 56 nm N 30 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Iberia, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Aïn Fezza
5.1 nm NE Oued lakhdar
5.9 nm NW Hotel Zianides
6.3 nm NW Great Mosque of Tlemcen
6.6 nm NW Tlemcen
7.3 nm NW Chetouane
6.9 nm NW Stade Akid Lotfi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:23 2016