Ait Ouanech, Algeria Page

Other names: Aït Ouanech

World:Algeria:Tizi Ouzou
Latitude 36.6478 Longitude 4.0420 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 52N Long (DMS) 4° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87185

Weather Charts


Ait Ouanech Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Ouanech Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ait Ouanech Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mizdeta (2.0 nm)
Renndoussa (2.7 nm)
Tirmitine (2.9 nm)
Taddert Amokhane (3.2 nm)
Bou Hinoun (1.5 nm)
Ait Mannsour (1.6 nm)
Amzeourou (2.8 nm)
Ait Hessane (0.7 nm)
Tirhzert (1.3 nm)
Irhil Bouzerou (2.0 nm)
Aguemoun (2.1 nm)
Tamarhoucht (2.2 nm)
Beni Douala (2.6 nm)
Taddert Oufellah (2.6 nm)
Taboudrist (2.7 nm)
Bou Assem (1.3 nm)
Irhil el Mal (2.0 nm)
Taguemount Oukerrouch (3.4 nm)
Cheurfa (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAAG ALG Large HOUARI BOUMEDIENE Alger 39 nm W 274 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Iberia, Libyan Airlines, Nouvelair, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Royal Wings Airline, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, SyrianAir, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling
FR47823 Small M'Sila Airport 59 nm S 160
DAAE BJA Medium SOUMMAM Bejaia 49 nm E 85 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium
DAAX Small Chéraga Airport Chéraga 54 nm W 278
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 68 nm E 114 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Béni-Zmenzer
2.2 nm N Sidi-Ayad
2.2 nm SE Béni Douala District
2.7 nm SE Beni Douala
2.8 nm W Tirmitine
3.6 nm N Stade 1er Novembre 1954 (Tizi Ouzou)
3.6 nm SW Souk El Thenine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:49 2016