Ouled Snoussi, Algeria Page

Other names: Oulad Senoussi

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 35.2325 Longitude 1.1242 Altitude (feet) 2562
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 57N Long (DMS) 1° 7' 27E Altitude (meters) 780
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Ouled Snoussi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouled Snoussi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouled Snoussi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ben Bel Fegza (2.1 nm)
Bled Chaachaa (2.3 nm)
Douar Ouled Abed (2.3 nm)
Ouled Snoussi (3.0 nm)
Ouriache (3.3 nm)
Metameur (3.7 nm)
Douar Snais (1.0 nm)
Foussa (1.7 nm)
El Hatatba (2.7 nm)
Ouled Bel Lahrach (1.8 nm)
Oulad Mannsour (2.0 nm)
Metameur Ouled Ben Hamou (2.0 nm)
Ouled Kh'Lafa (2.1 nm)
El Kherba (2.9 nm)
Doaur Ain Merzoug (3.1 nm)
Bled Bou Fares (2.1 nm)
Douar Hadj Khelifa (3.4 nm)
Bou Mouader (4.1 nm)
Bled Tasmamaret (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 17 nm E 68 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 39 nm N 322
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 47 nm W 268 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 59 nm N 9 Air Algérie
FR72 Small SAIDA 51 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Medroussa
8.0 nm NE Tagdemt
8.4 nm SE Jedars
9.7 nm N Mechraa Safa
10.4 nm SE Tousnina
11.8 nm NE Guertoufa
12.8 nm NE Stade Ahmed Kaïd


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:49 2016