Abdelmoumen, Algeria Page

Other names: Pomel

World:Algeria:Tiaret
Latitude 35.2896 Longitude 1.4396 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 17' 23N Long (DMS) 1° 26' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8600

Weather Charts


Abdelmoumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abdelmoumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abdelmoumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaroura (7.0 nm)
Tiaret (7.7 nm)
Bled Bou Richa (2.9 nm)
Faidherbe (6.7 nm)
Dahmouni (7.8 nm)
Oulad el Merhraoui (8.8 nm)
Bouziane (10.0 nm)
Kebouha (10.2 nm)
Ferme Arent (10.9 nm)
Bled el Kherba (1.4 nm)
Bled er Racha (4.7 nm)
Sidi Bou Keder (5.2 nm)
Bled Remilia (7.8 nm)
El Guelta el Beida (8.9 nm)
Bled Dir el Hadjer (4.0 nm)
Bled Temardjanet (7.1 nm)
Sougueur (6.8 nm)
Bled Kerded (8.8 nm)
Sidi Yahia (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOB TID Medium BOU CHEKIF Tiaret 3 nm N 20 Air Algérie
DAOI CFK Medium ECH CHELIFF 55 nm N 354 Air Algérie
DAAZ QZN Medium RELIZANE 48 nm W 305
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 63 nm W 265 Air Algérie
FR72 Small SAIDA 67 nm W 249
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Abdelhafid Boussouf Bou Chekif Airport
3.4 nm NE List of airports in Algeria
5.3 nm NE Aïn Bouchekif
6.9 nm SE Sougueur District
7.0 nm SE Sougueur
7.6 nm N Sidi Bakhti
6.9 nm NW Stade Ahmed Kaïd


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:33 2016