`Ain el Turc, Algeria Page

Other names: ‘Aïn el Turc

World:Algeria:Oran
Latitude 35.7361 Longitude -0.7014 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 10N Long (DMS) 0° 42' 5W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51457

Weather Charts


`Ain el Turc Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Ain el Turc Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Ain el Turc Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bouisseville (2.3 nm)
Trouville (2.6 nm)
'Ain el Turk (3.3 nm)
Ferme Sainte-Rose (3.7 nm)
Monte-Christo (2.1 nm)
Village Negre (3.3 nm)
Kasbah (3.3 nm)
Eugene Etienne (3.3 nm)
Oran (4.0 nm)
Saint-Pierre (4.0 nm)
Saint-Charles (4.0 nm)
Mers el Kebir (0.6 nm)
Roseville (0.9 nm)
Saint-Andre (1.2 nm)
Les Ozaras (1.2 nm)
Sainte-Clotilde (1.7 nm)
Pont-Albin (4.4 nm)
Medioni (4.0 nm)
Eckmuhl (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DAOE Small BOU SFER 5 nm W 269
DAOO ORN Medium ES SENIA Oran 7 nm S 149 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Iberia, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
DAOL TAF Medium TAFARAOUI 14 nm S 144
DAOV MUW Medium GHRISS 52 nm E 127 Air Algérie
DAON TLM Medium ZENATA Tlemcen 56 nm S 220 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE USCGC Sebago (1930)
1.2 nm SE Attack on Mers-el-Kébir
2.5 nm W List of shipwrecks in January 1943
2.8 nm SE Port of Wahran
3.0 nm SE Hassan Basha Mosque
3.3 nm SE Abdallah Ibn Salam Mosque
3.6 nm S Stade Habib Bouakeul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:25 2016