Sidi Aissa Ben Dehimi, Algeria Page

Other names: Sidi Aïssa Ben Dehimi

World:Algeria:Batna
Latitude 35.6549 Longitude 5.9127 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 18N Long (DMS) 5° 54' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Sidi Aissa Ben Dehimi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi Aissa Ben Dehimi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidi Aissa Ben Dehimi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechta Charf el Ain (2.7 nm)
Mechta Reguibet el Bir (3.3 nm)
Mechta Chareb (3.2 nm)
Bled Draa Sedra (4.4 nm)
Bled Cheddi (4.6 nm)
Taxlent (5.2 nm)
Mechta Charf el Ain (6.0 nm)
Mechta Bou Ari (6.2 nm)
Ksar Belezma (1.4 nm)
Bled Belezma (2.0 nm)
Hassi Oulad Mehenna (2.7 nm)
Mechta Chabet Sid (6.7 nm)
Mechtat el Djar Messaouda (7.5 nm)
Bled Lebrakta (3.5 nm)
Hassi Oulad Hessir (4.3 nm)
Oued el Ma (4.1 nm)
Merouana (1.4 nm)
Mechtat Agradou (4.0 nm)
Zfizef (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 20 nm E 73 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 34 nm N 38
DAAS QSF Medium Ain Arnat Airport Sétif 42 nm N 317 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Tassili Airlines
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 52 nm S 189 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 50 nm N 42 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Ksar Bellezma
1.4 nm N Belezma Range
1.6 nm S Merouana District
4.3 nm E Oued El Ma
5.2 nm SW Taxlent
5.7 nm W Lemsane
6.1 nm W Talkhamt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:06 2016