Mechta Ain Beida, Algeria Page

Other names: Mechta Aïn Beïda

World:Algeria:Batna
Latitude 35.6030 Longitude 6.5009 Altitude (feet) 3389
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 11N Long (DMS) 6° 30' 3E Altitude (meters) 1032
Time zone (est) Africa/Algiers
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Mechta Ain Beida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Ain Beida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mechta Ain Beida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mechta Ain Legtaif (2.0 nm)
Mechta Ain Tamalalet (2.9 nm)
Mechta Tikabiene (3.8 nm)
Mechtat el Malahkal (4.6 nm)
Mechta Bir Bou Ziane (5.3 nm)
Mechta Ouled Aouadj (6.2 nm)
Mechta Ain Bou Ilef (1.9 nm)
Mechta Khadem (2.9 nm)
Mechtat el Guelaa (3.8 nm)
Mechta Guimel (4.3 nm)
Mechta Ben Daas (4.3 nm)
Mechta Bir Chergui (5.5 nm)
Mechta Boumia (5.4 nm)
Mechta Zelmoumia (5.6 nm)
Mechta Takouist (6.9 nm)
Mechta Gabel Azem (7.5 nm)
Mechtat el Mennchar (2.5 nm) Mechta Ain Ousfane (1.3 nm)
Tikhoubai (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DABT BLJ Medium BATNA Seriana 12 nm W 313 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
DAAM Small Telerghma Airport Telerghma 31 nm N 347
DABC CZL Medium MOHAMED BOUDIAF INTL Constantine 40 nm N 8 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Saudia, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
DABO QMH Small Oum el Bouaghi airport Oum El Bouaghi 41 nm E 65
DAUB BSK Medium BISKRA Biskra 61 nm S 217 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Boumia, Algeria
7.3 nm S Arch of Trajan (Timgad)
7.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Africa
7.4 nm S Timgad District
6.6 nm W El Madher District
6.6 nm W El Madher
7.7 nm SW Ouyoun El Assafir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:14 2016