Tupak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Tūpāk,توپاک

World:Afghanistan:Nuristan
Latitude 34.9261 Longitude 70.3932 Altitude (feet) 3536
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 70° 23' 36E Altitude (meters) 1077
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16948

Weather Charts


Tupak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tupak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tupak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naliyar (0.2 nm)
Kotahlay (0.6 nm)
Baba Kala (0.9 nm)
Lokar (1.1 nm)
Wadahwu (2.7 nm)
Bandah Kachi (2.5 nm)
Ningarach (1.0 nm)
Nuristan (1.5 nm)
Kalah Gosh Dag (2.3 nm)
Parsho (1.4 nm)
Ma`in (3.0 nm)
Daring (1.1 nm)
Ja`alam (1.7 nm)
Paigal (2.0 nm)
Kajgard (2.2 nm)
Mango (2.5 nm)
Warnatah (2.9 nm)
Parwah'i (3.4 nm)
Sundurwa (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAJL JAA Medium JALALABAD 32 nm S 170 FitsAir
OAGA Small Ghaziabad Airport 40 nm S 153
OPPC PAJ Small Parachinar Airport Parachinar 63 nm S 194
OAIX OAI Medium BAGRAM Bagram 55 nm W 271 Air Atlanta Icelandic, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, National Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 62 nm W 250 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, East Horizon Airlines, Emirates, FitsAir, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Pakistan International Airlines, RUS Aviation, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, SpiceJet, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Alingar District
10.7 nm E Chapa Dara District
16.0 nm W Dawlat Shah District
17.8 nm SW Alishing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:53 2016