Nandir, Afghanistan Page

Other names: نندير

World:Afghanistan:Khost
Latitude 33.2789 Longitude 70.0592 Altitude (feet) 4209
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 44N Long (DMS) 70° 3' 33E Altitude (meters) 1282
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13592

Weather Charts


Nandir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Khartsin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Towdah Chinah (3.7 nm) Khargay (2.6 nm)
Zaku Khel (2.7 nm)
Goda Kherah (2.8 nm)
Sro Kelay (3.0 nm)
Palizai (3.0 nm)
Mari Khel (3.2 nm)
Tabay (3.3 nm)
Tsandah Khel (3.4 nm)
Malizi (3.4 nm)
Zandah Khel (3.6 nm)
Bazar (3.8 nm)
Piran (4.0 nm)
Sakhi Jan Kelay (3.9 nm)
Prekaray Khartsin (1.7 nm)
Kharsin (2.5 nm)
Gurbaz (1.3 nm)
Towdah Chinah (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAKS KHT Small Khost Airport Khost 6 nm W 301 East Horizon Airlines
FR32570 OLR Small Salerno Landing Zone Airport 7 nm W 314
OPMN Small Miram Shah Airport Miram Shah 15 nm S 179
OAJL JAA Medium JALALABAD 70 nm N 17 FitsAir
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 61 nm W 261 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Khost Airfield
6.3 nm NW Camp Chapman attack
6.3 nm NW Khowst Airfield
8.3 nm S Ghulam Khan
8.3 nm S Datta Khel
7.4 nm W Sekhamir Kalay
7.8 nm NW Al Sadeeq training camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:29 2016