Khutkandi, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Khuṯkandī,خټکندی

World:Afghanistan:Paktika
Latitude 32.3765 Longitude 68.3186 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 35N Long (DMS) 68° 19' 7E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 959

Weather Charts


Khutkandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khutkandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khutkandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulkarim Khune (1.1 nm)
Zmik (2.8 nm)
Muhammad Rahim Khune (1.4 nm)
Kunatay (3.7 nm)
Mulla Muhammad `Ali Kala (3.8 nm)
Girdaway (1.3 nm)
Qadir Khune (1.8 nm)
De Tangay Karez (2.1 nm)
Gadaywal (2.6 nm)
Tsitik (3.5 nm)
Toley Kelay (0.5 nm)
Laswandey (1.4 nm)
Tselai (1.6 nm)
Balawri (2.4 nm)
Moghul Kor (2.7 nm)
Jani Khel (3.5 nm)
Dushanay (3.4 nm)
Laki Kelay (3.8 nm)
De Wulge Kelay (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32563 Heli Marnah Ghar Heliport 31 nm E 94
OAMK Small Mukur Airport 38 nm N 321
OASA OAS Small Sharana Airstrip Sharana 52 nm N 30 East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 84 nm S 136 Pakistan International Airlines
OAKS KHT Small Khost Airport Khost 100 nm E 54 East Horizon Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Nangar Khel
10.9 nm S Mashorey
12.4 nm SE Sar Hawza District
22.6 nm W Nawa, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:02 2016