Nangabad, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Nangābād,ننگ آباد

World:Afghanistan:Herat
Latitude 34.3311 Longitude 62.2828 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 34° 19' 52N Long (DMS) 62° 16' 58E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31213

Weather Charts


Nangabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jalwardi (0.6 nm)
Qal`ah-ye `Azim Khan (1.0 nm)
Rubat Waysi (1.0 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Mulla `Abdullah (1.1 nm)
`Abdulabad (1.6 nm)
Kabul Daraz (0.7 nm)
Naqiabad (1.1 nm)
Rakhnah-ye Jamshaydi (1.5 nm)
Kahdistan (1.5 nm)
Karezak (1.7 nm)
Badalu (0.3 nm)
Naqash (1.2 nm)
Rabat-e Pirzadah (1.4 nm)
Shash Mardah (1.4 nm)
Chahar Burj (0.6 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Dildar (1.0 nm)
Urdu Khan (1.3 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Dasht (1.7 nm)
Chungar (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAHR HEA Medium HERAT 7 nm S 200 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, East Horizon Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways
OATD Heli Toorghodi Heliport Kara Tapa 53 nm N 0
OASD OAH Small SHINDAND 56 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Injil, Afghanistan
4.1 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
4.4 nm W Great Mosque of Herat
4.7 nm W Herat Citadel
7.6 nm SW Guzara
7.8 nm S Herat International Airport
9.8 nm SE Alexandria Ariana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:57 2016