Nangazi, Afghanistan Page

Other names: ننگازی,Nāngazī,Nangāzī

World:Afghanistan:Helmand
Latitude 32.2013 Longitude 64.9775 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 5N Long (DMS) 64° 58' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6132

Weather Charts


Nangazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinakzai (1.5 nm)
Garizai (2.0 nm)
Lalazai (2.2 nm)
Maydanay (1.4 nm)
Bostan Zai (2.1 nm)
Chinagi (2.5 nm)
Azan (4.0 nm)
Sar Pozah (0.5 nm)
Chahar Deh (1.2 nm)
Qina`at Surat (2.8 nm)
Barikzai (0.6 nm)
Banozai (0.7 nm)
Shaykh Muhammadian (1.0 nm)
Lwar Malazi (1.4 nm)
Barikzai (1.7 nm)
Kang (2.3 nm)
Kaj Gird (2.6 nm)
Potai (3.1 nm)
Baluzai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAZI OAZ Small Camp Bastion Airport 43 nm W 242
OABT BST Small Bost Airport Bost 49 nm S 219 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 51 nm E 61 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 60 nm E 133 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
OADY Small Dwyer Airport 68 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm SW Forward Operating Base Gibraltar
10.5 nm SW PB Shamshad
10.5 nm SW Forward Operating Base Wishtan
10.6 nm SW Forward Operating Base Jackson
10.6 nm SW Sangin
10.6 nm SW Operation Achilles
10.6 nm SW Siege of Sangin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:09 2016