Jumumi, Yemen Page

Other names: Jumūmī,جمومي,جمومي

World:Yemen:Ibb
Latitude 13.9333 Longitude 44.2167 Altitude (feet) 6059
Lat (DMS) 13° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 44° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 1846
Time zone (est) Asia/Aden
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jumumi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jumumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jumumi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Al Mandam
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Ma`zabah (0.4 nm)
Al `Uqar (0.7 nm)
Ad Dafzaf (0.9 nm)
Qaryat al Wasitah (1.0 nm)
Al Masha`ibah (1.1 nm)
Mahall Ri`yan (1.1 nm)
Al Jabjab (0.5 nm)
Al Wahari (0.9 nm)
Rahban (0.9 nm)
Kemade (1.0 nm)
Al Kharibah (1.0 nm)
Jabat (1.2 nm)
Haqlah (1.3 nm)
Dhi Hashmat (0.5 nm)
Dar al `Unfi (0.6 nm)
As Sulq (0.9 nm)
Naqil (0.8 nm)
Al Kamadi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OYTZ TAI Medium TAIZ INTL Ta'izz 15 nm S 197 Felix Airways, Yemenia
FR9937 Medium AL ANAD 55 nm S 144
OYBI BYD Small Al-Bayda Airport Al-Bayda 72 nm E 81
OYAA ADE Medium ADEN INTL Aden 81 nm S 144 African Express Airways, Felix Airways, Saudia, Yemenia
OYHD HOD Medium HODEIDAH INTL Al Hudaydah 87 nm W 304 Felix Airways, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Ibb Governorate
3.1 nm NW Al Mashannah District
4.0 nm W Jibla
4.6 nm NW Al Dhihar District
5.7 nm W Jiblah District
6.7 nm S As Sayyani District
7.0 nm NW Ibb District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:54 2016