Jirbat Khabarah, Yemen Page

Other names: Jirbat Khabārah,جربة خبارة,جربة خبارة

World:Yemen:Ma'rib
Latitude 15.9863 Longitude 44.7798 Altitude (feet) 3602
Lat (DMS) 15° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 44° 46' 47E Altitude (meters) 1097
Time zone (est) Asia/Aden
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1325

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jirbat Khabarah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirbat Khabarah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jirbat Khabarah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Al Mubarriz,Ar Rawdah,Hisn al Bilad,Huzmat Bin Shahirah
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majzar (1.0 nm) Al Ladh`ah (0.2 nm)
Hayy al Mubarrak (0.3 nm)
Huzmat Mawdi` (0.4 nm)
Ad Dirman (0.9 nm)
Hayy Al Salamah (0.3 nm)
Hazm Amlah (0.3 nm)
Bad` al Hasan (0.8 nm)
Al `Asil (1.0 nm)
Ar Ruhaywah (1.3 nm)
Al Maqashib (0.7 nm)
Salab al Ayqar (1.0 nm)
As Salab (1.0 nm)
Salab Milaha (1.1 nm)
Milaha (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OYZM Small Al-Hazm Airport Al-Hazm 12 nm N 0
OYMB MYN Small Mareb Airport Mareb 44 nm E 134
OYSN SAH Medium SANAA INTL Sana'a 44 nm W 226 Air Arabia, Coyne Airways, Felix Airways, Saudia, Yemenia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Baraqish
8.3 nm NW Al Ghayl District
8.8 nm N Qarnawu
11.3 nm N Haram (Yemen)
13.3 nm N List of airports in Yemen
13.6 nm N Kaminahu
13.9 nm NW Al Maslub District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:33:32 2016