Dau Duong, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đậu Dường

World:Vietnam:Phu Tho
Latitude 21.2422 Longitude 105.3182 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 21° 14' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 6E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76133

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dau Duong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dau Duong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dau Duong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Binh Phuc (0.9 nm)
Hung Hoa (1.1 nm)
Dao Mai (1.2 nm)
Phuong Giao (1.2 nm)
Hung Hoa (1.5 nm)
Van Diem (0.6 nm)
Quynh Lam (0.9 nm)
Hanh Chu (1.3 nm)
Ban Nguyen (1.6 nm)
Hong Ha (1.5 nm)
Son Cuong (1.6 nm)
La Hao (1.6 nm)
Huong Thien (1.7 nm)
Vinh Dinh (1.7 nm)
Thuong Nong (0.4 nm)
Mai Linh (0.8 nm)
Lien Hoa (1.0 nm)
Dao Thon (1.5 nm)
Ha Bi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 27 nm E 92 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 32 nm E 117
VVGL Medium HANOI GIA LAM Hanoi 33 nm E 110
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 80 nm S 173 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 82 nm E 107 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Tam Nông District, Phú Thọ
1.9 nm SE Black River (Asia)
4.8 nm SW Thanh Thủy District
7.3 nm NE Việt Trì
7.3 nm NE Lô River
9.2 nm E Vĩnh Tường District
10.6 nm S Ba Vì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:09 2016