Dam Vang, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đâm Vàng

World:Vietnam:Phu Tho
Latitude 21.5613 Longitude 105.1866 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 21° 33' 41N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 12E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54105

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dam Vang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Vang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Vang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minh Son (0.6 nm)
Tan Tien (1.4 nm)
Hoa Binh (1.9 nm)
Xom Dinh (0.5 nm)
Tieu Son (0.5 nm)
Thon Hai (0.9 nm)
Yen Kien (1.5 nm)
Van Mong (1.2 nm)
Xom Lang (1.4 nm)
Bao Huu (1.7 nm)
Phu Luong (1.9 nm)
Trang My (0.7 nm)
Minh Kha (0.7 nm)
Thanh Phuong (1.3 nm)
Thien Huong (1.3 nm)
Xom Din (1.6 nm)
Chan Mong (1.7 nm)
Cau Quyen (1.9 nm)
Xom Hung (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 21 nm W 299
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 40 nm E 120 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 49 nm E 133
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 96 nm E 117 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Đoan Hùng District
4.8 nm W Việt Tiến
6.8 nm S Thanh Ba District
7.5 nm SW Phương Linh
9.9 nm S Phú Khê
10.1 nm E Hương Lạc
10.7 nm NW Hạ Hòa District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:35 2016