Oc Bac, Vietnam Page

Other names: Ốc Bắc

World:Vietnam:Ha Nam
Latitude 20.5574 Longitude 106.0971 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 20° 33' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 5' 50E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oc Bac Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oc Bac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oc Bac Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xom Noi (0.9 nm)
Van An (1.0 nm)
Thon Coc (2.0 nm)
Tran Thuong (1.2 nm)
Noi Roi (1.2 nm)
Nhu Trac (1.6 nm)
Luong Khe (1.6 nm)
Quang Oc (1.7 nm)
Quan Nhan (1.8 nm)
Cao Hao (2.1 nm)
Xom Ha (1.4 nm)
Dong Ban (2.1 nm)
Kinh Khe (0.5 nm)
Thuong Nong (0.5 nm)
Dong Quan (1.5 nm)
Tao Giang (1.5 nm)
Tao Thon (1.6 nm)
Ngoc Tan (2.4 nm)
Bai Ha Ve (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 30 nm N 330
VVGL Medium HANOI GIA LAM Hanoi 31 nm N 337
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 38 nm E 65 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 43 nm N 337 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9892 THD Small BAI THUONG Sao Vang 52 nm S 222 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Bình Lục District
4.2 nm E Hưng Hà District
5.8 nm N Hưng Yên
6.5 nm NW Chuông Temple
7.3 nm SE Mỹ Lộc District
8.6 nm SE Football at the 2003 Southeast Asian Games
8.7 nm SE Thiên Trường Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:56 2016