Dam Doi, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đầm Dơi

World:Vietnam:Ca Mau
Latitude 8.8333 Longitude 105.2500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20430

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dam Doi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Doi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Doi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kinh Muoi Bay (4.0 nm)
Tam Giang (4.4 nm)
Tan An (5.0 nm)
Thanh Tung (5.1 nm)
Cai Ngay (6.8 nm)
Tan Tao (9.1 nm)
Thuan Hung (9.4 nm)
Xom Van Ngua (5.1 nm)
Tan Hoa (5.6 nm)
Dinh Dien Bau Sen (5.7 nm)
Ap Ong Nam (6.1 nm)
Hiep Thanh (7.0 nm)
Tan Duyet (8.2 nm)
Ap Rong Ri (9.0 nm)
Ap Ba Nam (9.2 nm)
Xom Cai Tat (9.4 nm)
Day Chao (4.4 nm) An Hai (0.3 nm)
Tan An (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45862 Heli Năm Căn Heliport Năm Căn 16 nm W 253
VVCM CAH Medium Cà Mau Airport Ca Mau City 21 nm N 348 Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR45805 SOA Small Sóc Trăng Airport Sóc Trăng 61 nm N 43
VVRG VKG Medium Rach Gia Airport Rach Gia 67 nm N 354 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVCT VCA Medium CAN THO Can Tho 79 nm N 20 Thai Vietjet Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Air Services Company, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Tam Giang Đông
4.0 nm NE Nguyễn Huân
4.4 nm SW Tam Giang
5.3 nm W Thanh Tùng (commune)
8.4 nm W Hiệp Tùng
8.6 nm SW Tam Giang Tây
9.6 nm NW Quách Phẩm Bắc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:13:23 2016