Dau Khau, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đầu Khẩu

World:Vietnam:Bac Giang
Latitude 21.2839 Longitude 106.0440 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 21° 17' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138188

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dau Khau Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dau Khau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dau Khau Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuan Bau (0.7 nm)
Dong Quan (0.9 nm)
Ap Hong (1.0 nm)
Nghia Tien (1.0 nm)
Xuan Lan (0.5 nm)
Xom Duoi (1.0 nm)
Mai Ha (1.1 nm)
Xom Giua (1.1 nm)
Huong Mai (1.1 nm)
Tam Hop (0.2 nm)
Xuan Minh (0.3 nm)
Xuan Lan (0.3 nm)
Ap Bai (0.4 nm)
Thon Ranh (1.0 nm)
Dong Moi (1.2 nm)
Thon Dong (0.6 nm)
Thon Nguyen (0.7 nm)
Van Son (1.1 nm)
Xom Qua (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 13 nm E 61
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 13 nm W 254 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVGL Medium HANOI GIA LAM Hanoi 17 nm S 211
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 21 nm S 214
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 47 nm E 126 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Hương Mai
1.9 nm W Đông Lỗ
2.8 nm NE Thượng Lan
3.2 nm E Việt Yên District
4.2 nm NW Lương Phong
4.0 nm NE Minh Đức
4.3 nm NE Ngọc Thiện


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:30 2016