Dat Do, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đất Đỏ

World:Vietnam:Bac Giang
Latitude 21.3975 Longitude 106.1520 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97892

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dat Do Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dat Do Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dat Do Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bo Tho (0.3 nm)
Tan Lap (0.8 nm)
Lan Thinh (0.9 nm)
Xom Bui (0.9 nm)
Hoa Minh (0.4 nm)
Sa Tan (0.6 nm)
Luong Ninh (0.7 nm)
Dong Coc (0.7 nm)
Luong An (0.7 nm)
Hoa An (0.8 nm)
Hoang Ha (0.8 nm)
Gia Thon (0.8 nm)
Luc Lieu (0.9 nm)
Xom Trung (0.4 nm)
Xom Bui (0.5 nm)
Hoa Muc (0.6 nm)
Tan Hoa (0.7 nm)
Xom Quat (0.8 nm)
Xom Ha (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 6 nm E 91
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 21 nm W 241 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVGL Medium HANOI GIA LAM Hanoi 26 nm S 214
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 30 nm S 216
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 47 nm S 137 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Lương Ninh
1.4 nm SW Tân Yên District
2.3 nm SW Cao Xá
2.3 nm NW Liên Sơn
2.5 nm SE Liên Chung
2.6 nm S Việt Lập
2.7 nm NW Tân Trung, Bắc Giang
2.9 nm SE Dương Đức
2.9 nm E Tiên Lục


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:51 2016