De Cho Chua, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đề Chơ Chùa

World:Vietnam:Yen Bai
Latitude 21.7373 Longitude 104.2019 Altitude (feet) 4294
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 12' 7E Altitude (meters) 1308
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4336

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

De Cho Chua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De Cho Chua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


De Cho Chua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Pung Luong (0.3 nm)
Lo Mou Kong (1.3 nm)
Co Ge Phong (1.3 nm)
Ban Na Hang B (1.8 nm)
Ta Chu Van (2.0 nm)
Mou Thi Phu (2.1 nm)
Ban Trong Sua (2.3 nm)
Mi Hang Tau (1.4 nm)
Nam Qua (1.8 nm)
Na Hong Tau (0.8 nm)
Hang Go Bua (1.1 nm)
Mi Hang Tau (1.3 nm)
Chu Tin Van (1.8 nm)
Ban Khua Khat (2.4 nm)
Ngoc Chien (1.5 nm)
Nam Cat (1.5 nm)
Ban Nam Khat (2.1 nm)
Ban Pao Khat (2.2 nm)
Ban Chu Hon (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 32 nm S 196
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 36 nm E 90
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 69 nm W 253 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Khau Phạ Pass
6.1 nm N Mù Cang Chải District
15.7 nm SW Mường La District
16.0 nm SE Yên Châu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:29 2016