Dam Hong, Vietnam Page

Other names: Đầm Hồng

World:Vietnam:Yen Bai
Latitude 21.7529 Longitude 104.8777 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 21° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 40E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96520

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dam Hong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Hong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dam Hong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dong Tro (0.5 nm)
Dong Phuong (0.6 nm)
Lang Dat (0.6 nm)
Doan Ket (1.1 nm)
Dam Phung (1.4 nm)
Mao Ga (1.6 nm)
Khe Da (1.6 nm)
Bai Duong (1.9 nm)
Doan Thinh (2.0 nm)
Dat Den (2.1 nm)
Ngon Ngoi (0.4 nm)
Cay So (0.8 nm)
Xom Chieng (0.9 nm)
Dong Bon (1.9 nm)
Ngon Ngoi (2.0 nm)
Dong Chuoi (0.4 nm)
Chang My (0.4 nm)
Da Den (1.3 nm)
Xom Luom (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 1 nm W 232
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 57 nm W 235
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 60 nm E 121 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 70 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Yên Bái
5.7 nm SW Trấn Yên District
8.2 nm E Thác Bà Lake
9.9 nm SE Lương Bằng
10.1 nm SE Hạ Hòa District
10.5 nm NW Jala, Nayarit
11.4 nm E Yên Bình District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:28 2016